garforth large logo

17°C

Breezy

27th May 2017

17°C

Breezy

Fixtures

October 2016 Fixtures

Sat 1 Oct

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Medal (Competition)

Sat 8 Oct

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Fur & Feather (Competition)

September 2016 Fixtures

Sat 3 Sep

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Medal (Competition)

Sun 4 Sep

 07:30 - 07:40 

 TEE CLOSED (Club Match)

 07:50 

 PARLINGTON (Competition)

 08:00 

 VICTORY CUP (Competition)

 08:10 

 HARVEYS (Competition)

 08:20 

 MIXED (Competition)

 08:30 

 LADIES SCRATCH (Competition)

 08:50 

 FRYER (Competition)

 09:00 

 CHILDE ROSE BOWL (Competition)

 09:10 

 J H TOWNSEND (Competition)

 09:20 

 KERSHAW (Competition)

 09:30 

 JUNIORS (Competition)

 09:40 - 11:30 

 TEAM EVENT (Competition)

 12:20 

 PARLINGTON (Competition)

 12:30 

 VICTORY CUP (Competition)

 12:40 

 HARVEYS (Competition)

 12:50 

 MIXED (Competition)

 13:00 

 LADIES SCRATCH (Competition)

 13:10 

 EDOTH KOPPELL (Competition)

 13:20 

 FRYER CUP (Competition)

 13:30 

 CHILDE ROSE BOWL (Competition)

 13:40 

 J H TOWNSEND (Competition)

 14:10 - 15:40 

 TEAM EVENT (Competition)

Thu 8 Sep

 11:00 - 11:52 

 Lady Rabbits (Ladies Match)

Sat 10 Sep

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Veterans Cup & Medal (Competition)

Sun 11 Sep

 12:30 - 15:20 

 Mixed Open (Open Competition)

Sat 17 Sep

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Stableford (Competition)

Sat 24 Sep

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Texas Scramble (Competition)

August 2016 Fixtures

Thu 4 Aug

 09:37 - 11:30 

 Junior European Qualifier (Competition)

Sun 7 Aug

 14:00 - 14:20 

 Junior Barton Trophy (Competition)

Mon 8 Aug

 16:37 - 17:00 

 Net v Headingley (Club Match)

Tue 9 Aug

 08:00 - 15:30 

 Gents Open 4BBB (Open Competition)

Sat 13 Aug

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Wren Cup Stableford (Competition)

 08:07 - 15:50 

 Wren Cup Stableford (Competition)

Sun 14 Aug

 14:30 - 14:40 

 Junior Stableford (Competition)

Thu 18 Aug

 11:00 - 11:52 

 LADIES rabbits (Ladies Match)

Sat 20 Aug

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Stableford (Competition)

Tue 23 Aug

 08:00 - 16:15 

 Ladies Team Trophy (Open Competition)

Sat 27 Aug

 07:30 - 15:50 

 Walker Cup (Competition)

Sun 28 Aug

 11:30 - 12:30 

 CAPTAINS MATCH V HESSLE (Club Match)

 14:00 - 14:10 

 Junior Stableford (Competition)

Mon 29 Aug

 08:00 - 11:52 

 Mens Stableford (Competition)

 12:30 - 14:15 

 Bank Holiday Mixed (Competition)

                Wed 31 Aug

 07:30 - 15:50 

            Mens Medal (Competition)

 

July 2016 Fixtures

Sat 2 Jul

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Team Event (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Team Event (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Team Event (Competition)

Sun 3 Jul

 14:00 - 14:30 

 Junior Cup (Competition)

Wed 6 Jul

 16:30 - 17:07 

 8 - 15 v Horsforth (Club Match)

Thu 7 Jul

 09:30 - 15:03 

 Ladies Open AM AM (Open Competition)

Fri 8 Jul

 15:00 - 17:30 

 possible competition (Competition)

Mon 11 Jul

 16:30 - 16:52 

 Scratch v Wetherby (Club Match)

Thu 14 Jul

 11:00 - 11:52 

 LADY RABBITS (Ladies Match)

Sat 16 Jul

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Medal (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Medal (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Medal (Competition)

Mon 18 Jul

 13:37 - 14:22 

 Ladies Scratch (Ladies Match)

Wed 20 Jul

 16:30 - 17:07 

 8-15 v Scarcroft (Club Match)

Thu 21 Jul

 13:37 - 14:30 

 Ladies A Team (Ladies Match)

Sat 23 Jul

 07:30 - 07:52 

 CHLOB/Rabbits/Medal (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 CHLOB/Rabbits/Medal (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 CHLOB/Rabbits/Medal (Competition)

Mon 25 Jul

 17:00 - 17:22 

 Net v Cookridge Hall (Club Match)

Sat 30 Jul

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Stableford (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Stableford (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Stableford (Competition)

Sun 31 Jul

 14:00 - 14:10 

 Junior Stableford (Competition)

June 2016 Fixtures

Wed 1 Jun

 15:00 - 15:45 

 CAPTAINS MATCH V MOOR ALLERTON (Club Match)

 16:30 - 17:00 

 8-15 v Headingley (Club Match)

Thu 2 Jun

 13:37 - 14:30 

 Ladies B Team (Ladies Match)

Sat 4 Jun

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Medal (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Medal (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Medal (Competition)

Sun 5 Jun

 15:00 - 15:10 

 Junior Stableford (Competition)

Sat 11 Jun

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Centenary Plate (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Centenary Plate (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Centenary Plate (Competition)

Mon 13 Jun

 16:30 - 17:00 

 Scratch v Oulton Hall (Club Match)

 17:07 - 17:22 

 Nett v Gotts Park (Club Match)

Tue 14 Jun

 08:00 - 15:30 

 Gents Open 4BBB (Open Competition)

Fri 17 Jun

 13:37 - 14:30 

 PAST CAPTAINS (Past Captains)

Sun 19 Jun

 14:00 - 14:10 

 Junior Plate (Competition)

Sat 25 Jun

 07:30 - 07:52 

 Childe Rose Bowl (Competition)

 08:07 - 10:50 

 Childe Rose Bowl (Competition)

 11:10 - 15:50 

 Childe Rose Bowl (Competition)

Mon 27 Jun

 16:30 - 17:00 

 Scratch v Normanton (Club Match)

 17:07 - 17:22 

 Nett v Low Laithes (Club Match)

Wed 29 Jun

 13:37 - 14:22 

 Ladies Scratch (Ladies Match)

 16:30 - 17:15 

 8-15 v Scarthingwell (Club Match)

Thu 30 Jun

 13:37 - 14:30 

 Ladies B Team (Ladies Match)

May 2016 Fixtures

Mon 2 May

08:00 - 11:52

Mens Stableford (Competition)

12:30 - 14:15

Bank Holiday Mixed (Competition)

Fri 6 May

14:00 - 14:45

CAPTAINS MATCH V PONTEFRACT (Club Match)

Sat 7 May

07:30 - 07:52

Medal incl Annual Medal (Competition)

08:07 - 10:50

Medal incl Annual Medal (Competition)

11:10 - 15:50

Medal incl Annual Medal (Competition)

Sun 8 May

14:00 - 14:10

Junior Stableford(Competition)

Mon 9 May

13:37 - 14:15

Ladies Scratch (Ladies Match)

14:22

Ladies Scratch team (Ladies Match)

16:30 - 16:52

Scratch v Headingley (Club Match)

17:00 - 17:15

Nett v Mid Yorks (Club Match)

Tue 10 May

13:37 - 14:30

Ladies A Team (Ladies Match)

Thu 12 May

16:30 - 17:00

8- 15 v Moor Allerton (Club Match)

Sat 14 May

07:30 - 07:52

Nelson Grimshaw Medal (Competition)

08:07 - 10:50

Nelson Grimshaw Medal (Competition)

11:10 - 15:50

Nelson Grimshaw Medal (Competition)

Tue 17 May

13:37 - 14:22

Ladies B Team, (Ladies Match)

14:30

Ladies B Team (Ladies Match)

Wed 18 May

08:00 - 15:39

Gents Open AM AM (Open Competition)

Sat 21 May

07:30 - 07:52

Stableford incl Annual Stableford (Competition)

08:07 - 10:50

Stableford incl Annual Stableford (Competition)

11:10 - 15:50

Stableford incl Annual Stableford (Competition)

Sun 22 May

13:30 - 14:30

CAPTAINS MATCH V HORSFORTH (Club Match)

Mon 23 May

16:30 - 17:00

Scratch v Barnsley (Club Match)

17:07 - 17:22

Nett v Barnsley (Club Match)

Sat 28 May

07:30 - 07:52

Texas Scramble(Competition)

08:07 - 15:50

Texas Scramble (Competition)

Mon 30 May

08:00 - 11:52

Mens Stableford (Competition)

12:30 - 14:15

Bank Holiday Mixed (Competition)

April 2016 Fixtures

Sat 16 Apr

07:30 - 07:52

Medal (Competition)

08:07 - 10:50

Medal (Competition)

11:10 - 15:50

Medal (Competition)

Sun 17 Apr

15:10 - 15:20

Junior Stableford (Competition)

Thu 21 Apr

13:37 - 14:30

Ladies A Team (Ladies Match)

Sat 23 Apr

07:30 - 07:52

Stableford & Lombard Qualifier (Competition)

08:07 - 10:50

Stableford & Lombard Qualifier (Competition)

11:10 - 15:50

Stableford & Lombard Qualifier (Competition)

Sun 24 Apr

14:00 - 14:20

G&K Junior Centenary Trophy(Competition)

Mon 25 Apr

09:37 - 10:45

Edith Koppell (Ladies Match)

Sat 30 Apr

07:30 - 15:50

Team Event (Competition)

CONTACT US

Garforth Golf Club
Long Lane
Garforth
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS25 2DS
T: 0113 286 3308

SOCIAL